The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

2017 J3 League Form Table

2017 J3 League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Ehime FC107212410+142373213
2Kagoshima United107211911+82372846
3Renofa Yamaguchi10622147+720321320
4Nara Club106222116+52082297
5SC Sagamihara105321812+618820
6FC Osaka10451189+91763355
7FC Gifu105142010+101633230
8Kanazawa104241714+314731158
9Roasso Kumamoto1035276+114230
10Reilac Shiga104241616014520
11Nagano Parceiro10424141401462545
12Gainare Tottori104151219-71353346
13Matsumoto Yamaga10253911-211530
14FC Ryukyu103251114-31152726
15Tochigi SC102441115-41062604
16Kitakyushu102441218-61063463
17Thespakusatsu Gunma103071019-9962640
18Fukushima United102262025-581031127
19Kamatamare Sanuki101271220-8562516
20Kochi United10127423-19532245

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2017 J3 League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Renofa Yamaguchi616 1020 
2Nara Club616 1020 
3Ehime FC613 1023 
4Kagoshima United613 1023 
5FC Osaka611 1017 
6Kanazawa611 1014 
7SC Sagamihara611 1018 
8Roasso Kumamoto69 1014 
9Reilac Shiga68 1014 
10Nagano Parceiro68 1014 
11Matsumoto Yamaga68 1011 
12Fukushima United67 108 
13FC Ryukyu67 1011 
14Kitakyushu67 1010 
15FC Gifu66 1016 
16Gainare Tottori66 1013 
17Thespakusatsu Gunma66 109 
18Tochigi SC65 1010 
19Kamatamare Sanuki61 105 
20Kochi United61 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Ehime FC241014347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)31
2Kagoshima United19118307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)39
3Renofa Yamaguchi1477213/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)19
4Nara Club21165378/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)34
5SC Sagamihara18126308/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
6FC Osaka1899276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)45
7FC Gifu201010303/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
8Kanazawa17143317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
9Roasso Kumamoto761132/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)25
10Reilac Shiga16160325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
11Nagano Parceiro14140286/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
12Gainare Tottori1219-7315/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)41
13Matsumoto Yamaga911-2205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)36
14FC Ryukyu1114-3255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
15Tochigi SC1115-4266/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)37
16Kitakyushu1218-6306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)41
17Thespakusatsu Gunma1019-9296/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
18Fukushima United2025-54510/10 (100%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)26
19Kamatamare Sanuki1220-8326/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
20Kochi United423-19273/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)39
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Ehime FC231730
2Kagoshima United231828
3Renofa Yamaguchi202331
4Nara Club202135
5SC Sagamihara181523
6FC Osaka172741
7FC Gifu161933
8Kanazawa142331
9Roasso Kumamoto141728
10Reilac Shiga141933
11Nagano Parceiro141829
12Gainare Tottori131929
13Matsumoto Yamaga112330
14FC Ryukyu111828
15Tochigi SC102129
16Kitakyushu102531
17Thespakusatsu Gunma92536
18Fukushima United82128
19Kamatamare Sanuki52032
20Kochi United52537
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Renofa Yamaguchi1320820
2Kanazawa1158720
3Fukushima United1127700
4Kagoshima United846526
5FC Ryukyu726451
6Thespakusatsu Gunma640398
7Tochigi SC604375
8Nagano Parceiro545339
9Kamatamare Sanuki516321
10Kitakyushu463288
11FC Osaka355221
12Gainare Tottori346215
13Nara Club297185
14Kochi United245152
15FC Gifu230143
16Ehime FC213132
17Matsumoto Yamaga00
18Reilac Shiga00
19Roasso Kumamoto00
20SC Sagamihara00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Kagoshima United1,507
2Renofa Yamaguchi1,450
3Ehime FC1,422
4FC Osaka1,421
5Nara Club1,406
6SC Sagamihara1,403
7Roasso Kumamoto1,395
8Matsumoto Yamaga1,382
9Gainare Tottori1,377
10FC Gifu1,373
11Kanazawa1,365
12Reilac Shiga1,362
13Tochigi SC1,329
14Fukushima United1,314
15Thespakusatsu Gunma1,272
16Kitakyushu1,264
17Kochi United1,223
18Nagano Parceiro1,219
19FC Ryukyu1,212
20Kamatamare Sanuki1,190

League Table for this division