The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League Form Table

Premier League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Man City6600165+11183150
2Arsenal6501105+515210
3Brighton6411185+131321459
4Brentford6240126+61041157
5Everton624085+31031175
6Chelsea63121513+210510
7Leeds623185+3941266
8Hull623186+29310
9Liverpool62317709210
10Ipswich6303912-39410
11Newcastle6222910-1841281
12Crystal Palace6213912-37420
13Man Utd61329906410
14Coventry6204210-86010
15Nottingham Forest612358-3531186
16Aston Villa6123611-55321068
17Sunderland6114612-64310
18Bournemouth6033713-6351142
19Tottenham603339-6321268
20Fulham6024610-4241114
Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Arsenal10901176+1127310
2Man City10811248+16255150
3Ipswich105231615+117610
4Brighton105142212+101631459
5Man Utd104421813+516610
6Leeds104421310+31661266
7Coventry105141513+216310
8Brentford103611812+61561157
9Newcastle104331615+11571281
10Hull103521412+214710
11Chelsea104242020014910
12Everton10262141401261175
13Aston Villa103341518-312721068
14Sunderland103341215-312610
15Bournemouth102531315-21171142
16Liverpool102531316-311610
17Nottingham Forest102441214-21071186
18Tottenham10244813-51051268
19Crystal Palace102351421-79720
20Fulham10136915-6651114

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City618+5.11025+4.9
2Arsenal615+1.71027+5.3
3Brighton613+2.21016-0.7
4Brentford610-0.91015-0.5
5Everton610+1.91012-1.3
6Chelsea610+2.91014+3.0
7Leeds69+1.21016+3.4
8Hull69+0.91014+5.9
9Liverpool69-1.31011-4.7
10Ipswich69+2.51017+10.5
11Newcastle68+1.11015+0.7
12Crystal Palace67-0.6109-3.2
13Man Utd66-2.31016+0.1
14Coventry66+4.01016+14.0
15Nottingham Forest65-4.31010-4.3
16Aston Villa65-1.21012+0.8
17Sunderland64-1.81012+0.7
18Bournemouth63-3.51011-1.2
19Tottenham63-2.11010-2.5
20Fulham62-4.9106-6.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Arsenal17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
2Man City24816325/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
3Ipswich16151316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
4Brighton221210343/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)28
5Man Utd18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)36
6Leeds13103236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)49
7Coventry15132283/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
8Brentford18126306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)35
9Newcastle16151317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
10Hull14122267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
11Chelsea20200409/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)12
12Everton14140286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
13Aston Villa1518-3337/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
14Sunderland1215-3276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)39
15Bournemouth1315-2287/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
16Liverpool1316-3296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
17Nottingham Forest1214-2267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
18Tottenham813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)39
19Crystal Palace1421-7357/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
20Fulham915-6245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Arsenal2726296.27617
2Man City2527386.2828
3Ipswich1728346.17516
4Brighton1623366.08012
5Man Utd1621296.0839
6Leeds1620356.27816
7Coventry1625345.77317
8Brentford1519316.08112
9Newcastle1523395.67616
10Hull1423396.57518
11Chelsea1427406.0829
12Everton1219296.0848
13Aston Villa1229386.28312
14Sunderland1218305.88110
15Bournemouth1118296.8848
16Liverpool1125336.38113
17Nottingham Forest1025346.58214
18Tottenham1024366.58212
19Crystal Palace927356.37713
20Fulham626326.47713
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Aston Villa1068664
2Brighton459285
3Newcastle281175
4Tottenham268167
5Leeds266165
6Nottingham Forest186116
7Everton175109
8Brentford15798
9Bournemouth14288
10Fulham11471
11Man City5031
12Arsenal00
13Chelsea00
14Coventry00
15Crystal Palace00
16Hull00
17Ipswich00
18Liverpool00
19Man Utd00
20Sunderland00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Man City2,385
2Arsenal2,361
3Brighton2,187
4Aston Villa2,169
5Liverpool2,164
6Man Utd2,155
7Brentford2,125
8Chelsea2,123
9Newcastle2,108
10Bournemouth2,084
11Crystal Palace2,076
12Leeds2,058
13Everton2,042
14Nottingham Forest2,022
15Fulham1,998
16Tottenham1,974
17Ipswich1,917
18Coventry1,910
19Sunderland1,910
20Hull1,799

League Table for this division