The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German 3. Liga Form Table

German 3. Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Duisburg108112712+152582241
2FC Viktoria Koln107122712+15226368
3Rot-Weiss Essen106312114+72163190
4Hansa Rostock105322120+11872500
5Alemannia Aachen104331914+51553191
6Saarbrucken104242420+41473186
7Waldhof Mannheim104241716+1146386
8Verl104241517-21473240
9Hoffenheim II104151816+21362342
10Preussen Munster103431519-413720
11FC Ingolstadt 04103341416-21253312
12Wehen Wiesbaden103341115-41243276
13Fortuna Dusseldorf10334812-4124296
14Jahn Regensburg103252018+21163406
15Stuttgart II103251922-31193458
16Fortuna Koln9243810-2104260
17Meppen93151116-51042353
18Wurzburger Kickers92251319-6854544
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach9225716-9843407
20TSV Havelse101271328-15583496

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German 3. Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Viktoria Koln615 1022 
2Duisburg615 1025 
3Rot-Weiss Essen614 1021 
4Verl611 1014 
5Waldhof Mannheim610 1014 
6Fortuna Dusseldorf69 1012 
7Preussen Munster69 1013 
8Jahn Regensburg68 1011 
9Saarbrucken68 1014 
10Stuttgart II68 1011 
11Alemannia Aachen68 1015 
12Wehen Wiesbaden68 1012 
13Hansa Rostock68 1018 
14Hoffenheim II67 1013 
15Fortuna Koln66 910 
16Sonnenhof Grossaspach65 98 
17Wurzburger Kickers64 98 
18Meppen64 910 
19FC Ingolstadt 0464 1012 
20TSV Havelse62 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Duisburg271215398/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)28
2FC Viktoria Koln271215396/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)28
3Rot-Weiss Essen21147356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
4Hansa Rostock21201417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)36
5Alemannia Aachen19145335/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)13
6Saarbrucken24204447/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
7Waldhof Mannheim17161336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)24
8Verl1517-2327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
9Hoffenheim II18162346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
10Preussen Munster1519-4347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)12
11FC Ingolstadt 041416-2305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
12Wehen Wiesbaden1115-4264/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
13Fortuna Dusseldorf812-4204/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
14Jahn Regensburg20182386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)35
15Stuttgart II1922-3419/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)22
16Fortuna Koln810-2184/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)5/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)29
17Meppen1116-5274/9 (44%)4/9 (44%)5/9 (56%)3/9 (33%)24
18Wurzburger Kickers1319-6325/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)7/9 (78%)2/9 (22%)28
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach716-9234/9 (44%)4/9 (44%)4/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)17
20TSV Havelse1328-15418/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Duisburg252230   
2FC Viktoria Koln222337   
3Rot-Weiss Essen212334   
4Hansa Rostock182636   
5Alemannia Aachen153039   
6Saarbrucken142435   
7Waldhof Mannheim142837   
8Verl142837   
9Hoffenheim II133045   
10Preussen Munster1332450.97416
11FC Ingolstadt 04122337   
12Wehen Wiesbaden122634   
13Fortuna Dusseldorf1235471.06327
14Jahn Regensburg112335   
15Stuttgart II113146   
16Fortuna Koln102334   
17Meppen102129   
18Wurzburger Kickers82228   
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach81624   
20TSV Havelse53149   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Wurzburger Kickers544338
2Hansa Rostock500311
3TSV Havelse496308
4Stuttgart II458285
5Sonnenhof Grossaspach407253
6Jahn Regensburg406252
7Meppen353219
8Hoffenheim II342213
9FC Ingolstadt 04312194
10Wehen Wiesbaden276171
11Duisburg241150
12Verl240149
13Alemannia Aachen191119
14Rot-Weiss Essen190118
15Saarbrucken186116
16Fortuna Dusseldorf9660
17Waldhof Mannheim8653
18FC Viktoria Koln6842
19Fortuna Koln6037
20Preussen Munster00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Hansa Rostock1,562
2Duisburg1,554
3Rot-Weiss Essen1,545
4Fortuna Dusseldorf1,525
5Alemannia Aachen1,525
6FC Viktoria Koln1,520
7Verl1,518
8Saarbrucken1,470
9Preussen Munster1,453
10Hoffenheim II1,433
11FC Ingolstadt 041,429
12Waldhof Mannheim1,415
13Jahn Regensburg1,403
14Wehen Wiesbaden1,396
15Stuttgart II1,357
16Wurzburger Kickers1,335
17Fortuna Koln1,316
18Meppen1,301
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach1,261
20TSV Havelse1,252

League Table for this division