The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

Polish I Liga Form Table

Polish I Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lechia Gdansk106132213+919831032
2Pogon Grodzisk10532169+71842314
3Warta Poznan106041611+51852445
4Ruch Chorzow10532149+51832168
5LKS Lodz105231310+317520
6Stal Rzeszow105231415-11762239
7Polonia Warszawa104331513+21573330
8Polonia Bytom10361151501573101
9Miedz Legnica104241510+51453489
10Nieciecza104241516-11483508
11Puszcza Niepolomice104061315-21254301
12Odra Opole10334811-3124284
13Pogon Siedlce103251214-21153347
14Unia Skierniewice103251115-411530
15Podbeskidzie101721214-21062217
16Chrobry Glogow10244813-51043695
17Stal Mielec102351123-12963431
18Arka Gdynia102261116-586314

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Polish I Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Stal Rzeszow615 1017 
2Nieciecza613 1014 
3Lechia Gdansk612 1019 
4Polonia Bytom612 1015 
5Ruch Chorzow611 1018 
6Polonia Warszawa611 1015 
7Pogon Grodzisk610 1018 
8Warta Poznan69 1018 
9LKS Lodz68 1017 
10Pogon Siedlce67 1011 
11Puszcza Niepolomice66 1012 
12Podbeskidzie66 1010 
13Miedz Legnica65 1014 
14Unia Skierniewice65 1011 
15Odra Opole65 1012 
16Stal Mielec65 109 
17Arka Gdynia64 108 
18Chrobry Glogow63 1010 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lechia Gdansk22139358/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
2Pogon Grodzisk1697254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
3Warta Poznan16115275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)20
4Ruch Chorzow1495233/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)47
5LKS Lodz13103235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
6Stal Rzeszow1415-1296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
7Polonia Warszawa15132287/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
8Polonia Bytom15150307/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
9Miedz Legnica15105255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
10Nieciecza1516-1318/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)28
11Puszcza Niepolomice1315-2285/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)29
12Odra Opole811-3194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)19
13Pogon Siedlce1214-2265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
14Unia Skierniewice1115-4265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
15Podbeskidzie1214-2266/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)36
16Chrobry Glogow813-5214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
17Stal Mielec1123-12346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
18Arka Gdynia1116-5276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Lechia Gdansk192131
2Pogon Grodzisk181829
3Warta Poznan182129
4Ruch Chorzow181929
5LKS Lodz172030
6Stal Rzeszow172028
7Polonia Warszawa151826
8Polonia Bytom152130
9Miedz Legnica141425
10Nieciecza141726
11Puszcza Niepolomice122127
12Odra Opole121623
13Pogon Siedlce111422
14Unia Skierniewice111623
15Podbeskidzie102327
16Chrobry Glogow101825
17Stal Mielec91427
18Arka Gdynia81925
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Lechia Gdansk1032641
2Chrobry Glogow695432
3Nieciecza508316
4Miedz Legnica489304
5Warta Poznan445277
6Stal Mielec431268
7Pogon Siedlce347216
8Polonia Warszawa330205
9Pogon Grodzisk314195
10Puszcza Niepolomice301187
11Stal Rzeszow239149
12Podbeskidzie217135
13Ruch Chorzow168104
14Polonia Bytom10163
15Odra Opole8452
16Arka Gdynia149
17LKS Lodz00
18Unia Skierniewice00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Lechia Gdansk1,582
2Polonia Warszawa1,565
3Nieciecza1,561
4Ruch Chorzow1,537
5LKS Lodz1,535
6Miedz Legnica1,533
7Pogon Grodzisk1,525
8Arka Gdynia1,522
9Puszcza Niepolomice1,480
10Polonia Bytom1,475
11Chrobry Glogow1,463
12Unia Skierniewice1,458
13Stal Mielec1,438
14Warta Poznan1,423
15Stal Rzeszow1,413
16Odra Opole1,400
17Pogon Siedlce1,381
18Podbeskidzie1,328

League Table for this division