The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+201815.4410
2Atletico Madrid6501146+81511.331284
3Real Betis6411129+31310.9410
4Real Sociedad64111110+1138.0410
5Real Madrid6402136+7129.8310
6Sevilla631267-1108.332631
7Athletic Bilbao623163+3910.511325
8Deportivo de La Coruna6222109+188.151521
9Rayo Vallecano6222913-487.4510
10Celta de Vigo614174+377.121813
11Alaves621387+175.7310
12Racing Santander62131120-976.4510
13Villarreal620499069.341310
14Elche61231011-158.5510
15Levante6123810-256.2310
16Espanyol612379-257.751760
17Getafe612337-456.221505
18Valencia6114614-846.531529
19Osasuna6114617-1144.331709
20Malaga6033310-734.6310
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109013811+272723.9610
2Real Madrid108022410+142417.1610
3Atletico Madrid107122013+72215.351284
4Real Betis107121713+42215.2610
5Sevilla10514111101613.252631
6Rayo Vallecano104331517-21512.0810
7Alaves104241410+41414.4510
8Real Sociedad104241620-41411.9710
9Deportivo de La Coruna103431513+2139.581521
10Celta de Vigo10262107+31210.641813
11Espanyol103341413+11214.181760
12Racing Santander103341825-7129.7810
13Villarreal103251816+21115.971310
14Levante103251417-31114.3510
15Valencia103251319-61112.551529
16Getafe10325511-6119.721505
17Athletic Bilbao102441013-31017.441325
18Elche102441318-51013.3710
19Malaga10154714-787.2510
20Osasuna10226921-12811.351709

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona61815.4+2.6102723.9+3.1
2Atletico Madrid61511.3+3.7102215.3+6.7
3Real Betis61310.9+2.1102215.2+6.8
4Real Sociedad6138.0+5.0101411.9+2.1
5Real Madrid6129.8+2.2102417.1+6.9
6Sevilla6108.3+1.7101613.2+2.8
7Athletic Bilbao6910.5-1.5101017.4-7.4
8Deportivo de La Coruna688.1-0.110139.5+3.5
9Rayo Vallecano687.4+0.6101512.0+3.0
10Celta de Vigo677.1-0.1101210.6+1.4
11Alaves675.7+1.3101414.4-0.4
12Racing Santander676.4+0.610129.7+2.3
13Villarreal669.3-3.3101115.9-4.9
14Elche658.5-3.4101013.3-3.3
15Levante656.2-1.2101114.3-3.3
16Espanyol657.7-2.7101214.1-2.1
17Getafe656.2-1.210119.7+1.3
18Valencia646.5-2.5101112.5-1.5
19Osasuna644.3-0.310811.3-3.3
20Malaga634.6-1.61087.2+0.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona381127496/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
3Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
4Real Betis17134306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
5Sevilla11110225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)33
6Rayo Vallecano1517-2328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
7Alaves14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
8Real Sociedad1620-4367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
9Deportivo de La Coruna15132288/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
10Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
11Espanyol14131278/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
12Racing Santander1825-7438/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
13Villarreal18162347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
14Levante1417-3315/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)14
15Valencia1319-6325/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)39
16Getafe511-6162/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)49
17Athletic Bilbao1013-3234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)33
18Elche1318-5317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
19Malaga714-7215/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
20Osasuna921-12305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Real Madrid2425407.7891
3Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
4Real Betis2224358.2819
5Sevilla1631507.37912
6Rayo Vallecano1530418.1756
7Alaves1422357.58010
8Real Sociedad1424359.2882
9Deportivo de La Coruna1330398.58011
10Celta de Vigo1224367.87616
11Espanyol1229398.6884
12Racing Santander1232437.78111
13Villarreal1126348.37911
14Levante1125396.97714
15Valencia1125448.3838
16Getafe1126456.9891
17Athletic Bilbao1024367.16612
18Elche1025398.5829
19Malaga820368.27812
20Osasuna825348.28016
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Celta de Vigo813505
2Espanyol760472
3Osasuna709441
4Sevilla631392
5Valencia529329
6Deportivo de La Coruna521324
7Getafe505314
8Athletic Bilbao325202
9Villarreal310193
10Atletico Madrid284176
11Alaves00
12Barcelona00
13Elche00
14Levante00
15Malaga00
16Racing Santander00
17Rayo Vallecano00
18Real Betis00
19Real Madrid00
20Real Sociedad00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,287
2Real Madrid2,227
3Atletico Madrid2,126
4Real Betis2,037
5Villarreal1,982
6Real Sociedad1,927
7Athletic Bilbao1,924
8Rayo Vallecano1,924
9Celta de Vigo1,899
10Valencia1,883
11Sevilla1,865
12Alaves1,850
13Getafe1,841
14Osasuna1,839
15Levante1,838
16Espanyol1,832
17Elche1,818
18Racing Santander1,786
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,782
20Malaga1,763

League Table for this division