The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2026-2027 Premier League Table

2026-2027 Premier League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Man City6600165+1118
2Arsenal6501105+515
3Brighton6411185+1313
4Brentford6240126+610
5Everton624085+310
6Chelsea63121513+210
7Leeds623185+39
8Hull623186+29
9Liverpool62317709
10Ipswich6303912-39
11Newcastle52219908
12Crystal Palace6213912-37
13Man Utd61329906
14Nottingham Forest612358-35
15Aston Villa6123611-55
16Sunderland6114612-64
17Bournemouth6033713-63
18Tottenham603339-63
19Coventry5104110-93
20Fulham6024610-42
2026-2027 Premier League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Arsenal330072+599
2Man City330084+4129
3Brighton321081+797
4Brentford321071+687
5Chelsea3210116+5177
6Everton321052+377
7Ipswich320144086
8Leeds312052+375
9Hull312042+265
10Newcastle312065+1115
11Man Utd311164+2104
12Crystal Palace310268-2143
13Sunderland310214-353
14Bournemouth302134-172
15Liverpool302125-372
16Fulham301257-2121
17Aston Villa301235-281
18Nottingham Forest301202-221
19Tottenham301225-371
20Coventry200206-660
2026-2027 Premier League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Man City330081+799
2Liverpool321052+377
3Brighton3201104+6146
4Arsenal320133066
5Hull311144084
6Leeds311133064
7Nottingham Forest311156-1114
8Crystal Palace311134-174
9Aston Villa311136-394
10Brentford3030550103
11Everton303033063
12Newcastle210134-173
13Ipswich310258-3133
14Chelsea310247-3113
15Coventry310214-353
16Man Utd302135-282
17Tottenham302114-352
18Fulham301213-241
19Sunderland301258-3131
20Bournemouth301249-5131
2026-2027 Premier League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Man City6600165+112118
2Arsenal6501105+51515
3Brighton6411185+132313
4Brentford6240126+61810
5Everton624085+31310
6Chelsea63121513+22810
7Leeds623185+3139
8Hull623186+2149
9Liverpool6231770149
10Ipswich6303912-3219
11Newcastle5221990188
12Crystal Palace6213912-3217
13Man Utd6132990186
14Nottingham Forest612358-3135
15Aston Villa6123611-5175
16Sunderland6114612-6184
17Bournemouth6033713-6203
18Tottenham603339-6123
19Coventry5104110-9113
20Fulham6024610-4162
2026-2027 Premier League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bournemouth4310523710
2Brentford422041358
3Hull422041358
4Chelsea4211752127
5Man City421121137
6Brighton4202642106
7Arsenal413031246
8Nottingham Forest413010116
9Fulham412133065
10Everton412111025
11Ipswich412145-195
12Liverpool411222044
13Newcastle311122044
14Leeds311111024
15Sunderland404011024
16Man Utd403113-243
17Tottenham403102-223
18Aston Villa403104-443
19Coventry401304-441
20Crystal Palace400426-480
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Arsenal4400505512
2Brighton4310716810
3Man City4310615710
4Everton422042268
5Liverpool422042268
6Newcastle320142266
7Leeds320121136
8Man Utd4121642105
9Brentford412133065
10Hull412111025
11Ipswich412135-285
12Crystal Palace411245-194
13Chelsea411234-174
14Nottingham Forest411234-174
15Sunderland411224-264
16Aston Villa402213-242
17Fulham402214-352
18Tottenham402203-332
19Bournemouth401315-461
20Coventry401306-661

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Premier League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Man City62.670.860.830.36
2Arsenal61.671.190.830.43
3Brighton63.001.280.830.93
4Brentford62.001.121.000.65
5Everton61.330.850.830.80
6Chelsea62.500.972.170.74
7Leeds61.330.450.830.81
8Hull61.330.661.000.83
9Liverpool61.170.531.170.46
10Ipswich61.501.082.001.56
11Newcastle51.800.571.800.76
12Crystal Palace61.500.832.000.93
13Man Utd61.501.211.500.77
14Nottingham Forest60.830.791.330.59
15Aston Villa61.000.411.831.01
16Sunderland61.000.522.000.62
17Bournemouth61.170.362.170.59
18Tottenham60.500.371.500.79
19Coventry50.200.172.000.57
20Fulham61.000.671.670.78
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Premier League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Man City6+1.83+0.50+1.33
2Arsenal6+0.83+0.76+0.07
3Brighton6+2.17+0.35+1.82
4Brentford6+1.00+0.47+0.53
5Everton6+0.50+0.05+0.45
6Chelsea6+0.33+0.23+0.10
7Leeds6+0.50-0.36+0.86
8Hull6+0.33-0.17+0.50
9Liverpool60.00+0.07-0.07
10Ipswich6-0.50-0.48-0.02
11Newcastle50.00-0.19+0.19
12Crystal Palace6-0.50-0.10-0.40
13Man Utd60.00+0.44-0.44
14Nottingham Forest6-0.50+0.20-0.70
15Aston Villa6-0.83-0.60-0.23
16Sunderland6-1.00-0.10-0.90
17Bournemouth6-1.00-0.23-0.77
18Tottenham6-1.00-0.42-0.58
19Coventry5-1.80-0.40-1.40
20Fulham6-0.67-0.11-0.56
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Man City61812.9+5.1
2Arsenal61513.3+1.7
3Brighton61310.8+2.2
4Brentford61011.0-0.9
5Everton6108.1+1.9
6Chelsea6107.1+2.9
7Leeds697.8+1.2
8Hull698.1+0.9
9Liverpool6910.3-1.3
10Ipswich696.6+2.5
11Newcastle586.6+1.5
12Crystal Palace677.6-0.6
13Man Utd668.3-2.3
14Nottingham Forest659.3-4.3
15Aston Villa656.2-1.2
16Sunderland645.8-1.8
17Bournemouth636.5-3.5
18Tottenham635.1-2.1
19Coventry532.0+1.0
20Fulham626.9-4.9
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Man City615297.5900
2Arsenal615237.08013
3Brighton616276.78110
4Brentford617267.7837
5Everton616267.3873
6Chelsea619267.7864
7Leeds615287.2837
8Hull616287.57812
9Liverpool618248.2882
10Ipswich617257.07913
11Newcastle515297.08210
12Crystal Palace620307.7846
13Man Utd617237.7901
14Nottingham Forest615237.3891
15Aston Villa617277.5846
16Sunderland615267.5900
17Bournemouth614238.2891
18Tottenham620278.3846
19Coventry516266.88012
20Fulham616257.38011
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Pym 12Watch and Shoot12/10 11:00
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27167rancido12/10 10:14
Just Back  (Merged)155lew chaterleys lover12/10 09:53
Nothing Working.46Ruuger12/10 09:52
Lukeos Seat Count561Mappers12/10 07:38
Man City Guilty138NorfolkImp12/10 07:17
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot12/10 04:30
Worth a try?12acko33811/10 22:21
Maldini Headed Clearance8IowaMariner11/10 22:11
Adam Alimi-Adetoro 5WOZOFGRIMSBY11/10 16:53

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories