The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

2026-2027 Italian Serie A Table

2026-2027 Italian Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Inter Milan6510188+1016
2Lazio6510114+716
3AS Roma6420143+1114
4Cagliari641163+313
5AC Milan6330115+612
6Juventus632195+411
7Como632196+311
8Napoli6312106+410
9Frosinone631297+210
10Atalanta63038809
11Sassuolo6222101008
12Torino621379-27
13Lecce6204612-66
14Bologna612357-25
15Udinese6114913-44
16Monza6114915-64
17Genoa6114511-64
18Parma6114410-64
19Fiorentina6114714-74
20Venezia6006516-110
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan4400156+92112
2Atalanta430174+3119
3AS Roma321083+5117
4Juventus321051+467
5Lazio321063+397
6Sassuolo321064+2107
7AC Milan220050+556
8Napoli320152+376
9Frosinone320153+286
10Como211021+134
11Parma311133064
12Cagliari311122044
13Genoa411248-4124
14Monza210144083
15Torino310235-283
16Lecce310248-4123
17Bologna302134-172
18Udinese301224-261
19Fiorentina301226-481
20Venezia300328-6100
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lazio330051+469
2Cagliari330041+359
3AS Roma321060+667
4Como421175+2127
5AC Milan413065+1116
6Napoli311154+194
7Inter Milan211032+154
8Juventus311144084
9Frosinone311144084
10Torino311144084
11Bologna310223-153
12Udinese310279-2163
13Lecce310224-263
14Fiorentina310258-3133
15Sassuolo301246-2101
16Monza4013511-6161
17Genoa200213-240
18Atalanta200214-350
19Venezia300338-5110
20Parma300317-680
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan6510188+102616
2Lazio6510114+71516
3AS Roma6420143+111714
4Cagliari641163+3913
5AC Milan6330115+61612
6Juventus632195+41411
7Como632196+31511
8Napoli6312106+41610
9Frosinone631297+21610
10Atalanta6303880169
11Sassuolo622210100208
12Torino621379-2167
13Lecce6204612-6186
14Bologna612357-2125
15Udinese6114913-4224
16Monza6114915-6244
17Genoa6114511-6164
18Parma6114410-6144
19Fiorentina6114714-7214
20Venezia6006516-11210
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Frosinone430151469
2Lazio422030338
3AS Roma321040447
4Udinese321041357
5Como320153286
6Atalanta413021136
7Juventus413010116
8Inter Milan312021135
9Cagliari412122045
10Sassuolo412122045
11Lecce411235-284
12Fiorentina411224-264
13Monza411247-3114
14Torino303011023
15Napoli403112-133
16Bologna403101-113
17AC Milan403102-223
18Parma302101-112
19Venezia402214-352
20Genoa401315-461
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1AC Milan4310725910
2AS Roma330061579
3Cagliari422020228
4Inter Milan321062487
5Napoli421153287
6Como321020227
7Sassuolo4211651117
8Lazio421133067
9Monza420224-266
10Juventus412154195
11Lecce411222044
12Atalanta411234-174
13Frosinone411223-154
14Genoa411213-244
15Torino310234-173
16Bologna410324-263
17Parma310213-243
18Fiorentina410337-4103
19Venezia410337-4103
20Udinese300314-350

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Inter Milan63.001.751.330.47
2Lazio61.831.230.671.19
3AS Roma62.331.510.500.55
4Cagliari61.000.660.501.65
5AC Milan61.831.330.830.88
6Juventus61.501.310.830.43
7Como61.501.581.001.27
8Napoli61.671.251.000.64
9Frosinone61.500.891.171.47
10Atalanta61.330.821.331.53
11Sassuolo61.671.071.670.73
12Torino61.170.901.500.86
13Lecce61.000.582.001.86
14Bologna60.830.961.170.83
15Udinese61.500.962.171.37
16Monza61.501.212.500.90
17Genoa60.830.871.830.83
18Parma60.670.481.671.48
19Fiorentina61.170.932.331.06
20Venezia60.831.292.671.58
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Inter Milan6+1.67+1.28+0.39
2Lazio6+1.17+0.04+1.13
3AS Roma6+1.83+0.96+0.87
4Cagliari6+0.50-0.99+1.49
5AC Milan6+1.00+0.45+0.55
6Juventus6+0.67+0.88-0.21
7Como6+0.50+0.31+0.19
8Napoli6+0.67+0.61+0.06
9Frosinone6+0.33-0.58+0.91
10Atalanta60.00-0.71+0.71
11Sassuolo60.00+0.34-0.34
12Torino6-0.33+0.04-0.37
13Lecce6-1.00-1.28+0.28
14Bologna6-0.33+0.13-0.46
15Udinese6-0.67-0.41-0.26
16Monza6-1.00+0.31-1.31
17Genoa6-1.00+0.04-1.04
18Parma6-1.00-1.000.00
19Fiorentina6-1.17-0.13-1.04
20Venezia6-1.83-0.29-1.54
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan61612.7+3.3
2Lazio6169.1+6.9
3AS Roma61412.1+1.9
4Cagliari6136.2+6.8
5AC Milan61210.1+1.9
6Juventus61111.9-0.9
7Como61110.5+0.5
8Napoli6109.8+0.2
9Frosinone6108.4+1.6
10Atalanta694.9+4.1
11Sassuolo6810.0-2.0
12Torino678.3-1.3
13Lecce662.9+3.1
14Bologna659.0-4.0
15Udinese647.2-3.2
16Monza648.8-4.8
17Genoa647.3-3.3
18Parma644.6-0.6
19Fiorentina645.7-1.7
20Venezia607.4-7.4
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Inter Milan619277.37416
2Lazio619327.37913
3AS Roma619287.07222
4Cagliari613346.5819
5AC Milan618288.0819
6Juventus618366.5768
7Como618328.3867
8Napoli619275.57911
9Frosinone614289.2882
10Atalanta620306.87617
11Sassuolo620379.3882
12Torino620349.5839
13Lecce619308.07711
14Bologna620307.77913
15Udinese618328.28011
16Monza622318.0819
17Genoa619346.78111
18Parma619316.88012
19Fiorentina620297.88010
20Venezia619337.3837
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Worth a try?14Brazilnut13/10 00:15
Nothing Working.68Captaincod12/10 23:29
Pym 13Sandford198112/10 21:36
Maldini Headed Clearance9WayneBurnettsJockstrap12/10 20:06
Lukeos Seat Count562Limerick Mariner12/10 20:00
REFEREE WATCH 26/2762Hagrid12/10 18:18
Man City Guilty141marinerjase12/10 17:50
Just Back  (Merged)161Geoff5812/10 17:13
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27168ska face12/10 12:03
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot12/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories