The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

2026 China Super League Table

2026 China Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2715755131+2052
2Beijing Guoan27121055233+1941
3Shanghai Shenhua2713595947+1234
4Shandong Taishan2713594744+338
5Dalian Zhixing27134104242043
6Shanghai Port2711884435+936
7Tianjin Tigers2710893732+528
8Yunnan Yukun27115115558-338
9Qingdao Youth Island2781453136-538
10Zhejiang FC27106114747031
11Henan Songshan Longmen2781093537-228
12Chongqing Tonglianglong2771192833-532
13Sichuan Jiuniu2785143647-1129
14Wuhan Three Towns27512104047-722
15Liaoning Tieren2775153548-1326
16Qingdao Hainiu2763183456-2214
2026 China Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Dalian Zhixing139132316+73928
2Chengdu Rongcheng148333115+164627
3Yunnan Yukun138233119+125026
4Shandong Taishan137422918+114725
5Zhejiang FC147343022+85224
6Shanghai Shenhua147253425+95923
7Qingdao Youth Island145811713+43023
8Beijing Guoan136432718+94522
9Sichuan Jiuniu146352519+64421
10Shanghai Port135532113+83420
11Liaoning Tieren146262423+14720
12Tianjin Tigers145452120+14119
13Chongqing Tonglianglong14464181803618
14Henan Songshan Longmen134541613+32917
15Wuhan Three Towns134541816+23417
16Qingdao Hainiu135261822-44017
2026 China Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng137422016+43625
2Beijing Guoan146622515+104024
3Shanghai Shenhua136342522+34721
4Shanghai Port146352322+14521
5Tianjin Tigers135441612+42819
6Shandong Taishan146171826-84419
7Henan Songshan Longmen144551924-54317
8Dalian Zhixing144371926-74515
9Qingdao Youth Island133641423-93715
10Chongqing Tonglianglong133551015-52514
11Zhejiang FC133371725-84212
12Yunnan Yukun143382439-156312
13Wuhan Three Towns141762231-95310
14Sichuan Jiuniu132291128-17398
15Liaoning Tieren131391125-14366
16Qingdao Hainiu1411121634-18504
2026 China Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2715755131+208252
2Beijing Guoan27121055233+198541
3Shanghai Shenhua2713595947+1210634
4Shandong Taishan2713594744+39138
5Dalian Zhixing2713410424208443
6Shanghai Port2711884435+97936
7Tianjin Tigers2710893732+56928
8Yunnan Yukun27115115558-311338
9Qingdao Youth Island2781453136-56738
10Zhejiang FC2710611474709431
11Henan Songshan Longmen2781093537-27228
12Chongqing Tonglianglong2771192833-56132
13Sichuan Jiuniu2785143647-118329
14Wuhan Three Towns27512104047-78722
15Liaoning Tieren2775153548-138326
16Qingdao Hainiu2763183456-229014
2026 China Super League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Beijing Guoan2611123177102445
2Henan Songshan Longmen2611105188102643
3Chengdu Rongcheng2610124209112942
4Shanghai Shenhua261088242224638
5Qingdao Youth Island268144141312738
6Shandong Taishan2611411222114337
7Wuhan Three Towns25997181713536
8Yunnan Yukun2610610252505036
9Tianjin Tigers267145121022235
10Shanghai Port266146151412932
11Zhejiang FC25799181803630
12Dalian Zhixing2677121423-93728
13Sichuan Jiuniu2651291620-43627
14Qingdao Hainiu2669111422-83627
15Chongqing Tonglianglong2641481014-42426
16Liaoning Tieren2656151125-143621
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2613763121105246
2Dalian Zhixing261295241954345
3Shandong Taishan261178242224640
4Beijing Guoan261088322665838
5Shanghai Port261088251964438
6Shanghai Shenhua261079282445237
7Yunnan Yukun26998292635536
8Chongqing Tonglianglong269981718-13536
9Liaoning Tieren269710232214534
10Qingdao Youth Island2681081719-23634
11Tianjin Tigers267127242224633
12Zhejiang FC2578102324-14729
13Wuhan Three Towns2561092025-54528
14Sichuan Jiuniu2651291825-74327
15Qingdao Hainiu2669112031-115127
16Henan Songshan Longmen26410121527-124222

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Chengdu Rongcheng271.890.271.150.08
2Beijing Guoan271.930.261.220.06
3Shanghai Shenhua272.190.051.740.10
4Shandong Taishan271.740.061.630.19
5Dalian Zhixing271.560.081.560.07
6Shanghai Port271.631.30
7Tianjin Tigers271.370.051.190.02
8Yunnan Yukun272.040.142.150.15
9Qingdao Youth Island271.150.061.330.17
10Zhejiang FC271.740.051.740.07
11Henan Songshan Longmen271.300.051.370.09
12Chongqing Tonglianglong271.041.22
13Sichuan Jiuniu271.330.231.740.31
14Wuhan Three Towns271.480.071.740.08
15Liaoning Tieren271.301.78
16Qingdao Hainiu271.262.07
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Chengdu Rongcheng27+0.74+0.19+0.55
2Beijing Guoan27+0.70+0.20+0.50
3Shanghai Shenhua27+0.44-0.05+0.49
4Shandong Taishan27+0.11-0.13+0.24
5Dalian Zhixing270.00+0.01-0.01
6Shanghai Port27+0.33
7Tianjin Tigers27+0.19+0.03+0.16
8Yunnan Yukun27-0.11-0.01-0.10
9Qingdao Youth Island27-0.19-0.11-0.08
10Zhejiang FC270.00-0.02+0.02
11Henan Songshan Longmen27-0.07-0.04-0.03
12Chongqing Tonglianglong27-0.19
13Sichuan Jiuniu27-0.41-0.08-0.33
14Wuhan Three Towns27-0.26-0.01-0.25
15Liaoning Tieren27-0.48
16Qingdao Hainiu27-0.81
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng275247.0+5.0
2Beijing Guoan274142.7-1.7
3Shanghai Shenhua273430.9+3.1
4Shandong Taishan273835.2+2.8
5Dalian Zhixing274340.0+3.0
6Shanghai Port273635.4+0.6
7Tianjin Tigers272828.9-0.9
8Yunnan Yukun273838.10.0
9Qingdao Youth Island273834.8+3.2
10Zhejiang FC273131.8-0.8
11Henan Songshan Longmen272828.2-0.2
12Chongqing Tonglianglong273234.0-2.0
13Sichuan Jiuniu272932.5-3.5
14Wuhan Three Towns272229.1-7.1
15Liaoning Tieren272629.1-3.1
16Qingdao Hainiu271418.8-4.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Chengdu Rongcheng2718304.67714
2Beijing Guoan2723363.97219
3Shanghai Shenhua2723344.37615
4Shandong Taishan2728344.26922
5Dalian Zhixing2724334.37218
6Shanghai Port2729395.37417
7Tianjin Tigers2720305.07119
8Yunnan Yukun2725385.47814
9Qingdao Youth Island2728444.88111
10Zhejiang FC2725325.17714
11Henan Songshan Longmen2724304.57713
12Chongqing Tonglianglong2731395.16823
13Sichuan Jiuniu2730454.47416
14Wuhan Three Towns2724345.07615
15Liaoning Tieren2722334.77515
16Qingdao Hainiu2726385.17417
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back  (Merged)157ska face12/10 14:34
Man City Guilty139Brazilnut12/10 14:09
Nothing Working.49Maringer12/10 13:44
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27168ska face12/10 12:03
Pym 12Watch and Shoot12/10 11:00
Lukeos Seat Count561Mappers12/10 07:38
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot12/10 04:30
Worth a try?12acko33811/10 22:21
Maldini Headed Clearance8IowaMariner11/10 22:11
Adam Alimi-Adetoro 5WOZOFGRIMSBY11/10 16:53

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories