The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

2026-2027 Turkish Super League Table

2026-2027 Turkish Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Galatasaray75111611+516
2Besiktas7502168+815
3Amed7421179+814
4Fenerbahce7412196+1313
5Trabzonspor7412165+1113
6Alanyaspor733186+212
7Kocaelispor740386+212
8Kasimpasa724188010
9Corum73131612+410
10Caykur Rizespor731379-210
11Istanbul Basaksehir72231011-18
12Erzurumspor7223311-88
13Genclerbirligi7223715-88
14Gazisehir Gaziantep7223710-38
15Goztepe7133151506
16Konyaspor712448-45
17Samsunspor7115615-94
18Eyupspor7106220-183
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Amed4400133+101612
2Besiktas4400123+91512
3Galatasaray431095+41410
4Trabzonspor3300111+10129
5Kocaelispor330050+559
6Istanbul Basaksehir421194+5137
7Fenerbahce3201134+9176
8Erzurumspor320124-266
9Alanyaspor312032+155
10Genclerbirligi4121660125
11Konyaspor411223-154
12Corum310243+173
13Kasimpasa303033063
14Eyupspor410328-6103
15Gazisehir Gaziantep402226-482
16Goztepe301247-3111
17Samsunspor4013413-9171
18Caykur Rizespor300306-660
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Caykur Rizespor431073+41010
2Fenerbahce421162+487
3Corum4211129+3217
4Alanyaspor421154+197
5Kasimpasa4211550107
6Galatasaray320176+1136
7Gazisehir Gaziantep320154+196
8Goztepe4121118+3195
9Trabzonspor411254+194
10Samsunspor310222043
11Besiktas310245-193
12Kocaelispor410336-393
13Genclerbirligi310219-8103
14Amed302146-2102
15Erzurumspor402217-682
16Konyaspor301225-371
17Istanbul Basaksehir301217-681
18Eyupspor3003012-12120
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray75111611+52716
2Besiktas7502168+82415
3Amed7421179+82614
4Fenerbahce7412196+132513
5Trabzonspor7412165+112113
6Alanyaspor733186+21412
7Kocaelispor740386+21412
8Kasimpasa72418801610
9Corum73131612+42810
10Caykur Rizespor731379-21610
11Istanbul Basaksehir72231011-1218
12Erzurumspor7223311-8148
13Genclerbirligi7223715-8228
14Gazisehir Gaziantep7223710-3178
15Goztepe713315150306
16Konyaspor712448-4125
17Samsunspor7115615-9214
18Eyupspor7106220-18223

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Galatasaray72.291.581.570.64
2Besiktas72.291.621.140.65
3Amed72.431.631.290.77
4Fenerbahce72.712.070.860.81
5Trabzonspor72.291.250.711.31
6Alanyaspor71.140.880.861.07
7Kocaelispor71.140.770.861.18
8Kasimpasa71.140.781.141.08
9Corum72.291.041.711.37
10Caykur Rizespor71.001.051.290.84
11Istanbul Basaksehir71.431.241.571.24
12Erzurumspor70.430.621.571.14
13Genclerbirligi71.000.832.141.66
14Gazisehir Gaziantep71.000.731.430.96
15Goztepe72.141.332.141.11
16Konyaspor70.570.621.140.89
17Samsunspor70.860.892.141.37
18Eyupspor70.290.672.861.61
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Galatasaray7+0.71+0.94-0.23
2Besiktas7+1.14+0.97+0.17
3Amed7+1.14+0.86+0.28
4Fenerbahce7+1.86+1.26+0.60
5Trabzonspor7+1.57-0.06+1.63
6Alanyaspor7+0.29-0.19+0.48
7Kocaelispor7+0.29-0.41+0.70
8Kasimpasa70.00-0.30+0.30
9Corum7+0.57-0.33+0.90
10Caykur Rizespor7-0.29+0.21-0.50
11Istanbul Basaksehir7-0.140.00-0.14
12Erzurumspor7-1.14-0.52-0.62
13Genclerbirligi7-1.14-0.83-0.31
14Gazisehir Gaziantep7-0.43-0.23-0.20
15Goztepe70.00+0.22-0.22
16Konyaspor7-0.57-0.27-0.30
17Samsunspor7-1.29-0.48-0.81
18Eyupspor7-2.57-0.94-1.63
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray71614.6+1.4
2Besiktas71514.6+0.4
3Amed71412.9+1.1
4Fenerbahce71313.3-0.3
5Trabzonspor71311.0+2.0
6Alanyaspor7129.3+2.7
7Kocaelispor7129.6+2.4
8Kasimpasa7108.1+1.9
9Corum71010.5-0.5
10Caykur Rizespor71010.7-0.7
11Istanbul Basaksehir7810.0-2.0
12Erzurumspor788.4-0.3
13Genclerbirligi785.3+2.7
14Gazisehir Gaziantep788.9-0.8
15Goztepe767.9-1.8
16Konyaspor756.7-1.7
17Samsunspor746.1-2.1
18Eyupspor734.4-1.4
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray717256.47714
2Besiktas720265.77119
3Amed717245.47713
4Fenerbahce719265.77018
5Trabzonspor718285.07120
6Alanyaspor718245.37515
7Kocaelispor718295.9828
8Kasimpasa719294.97219
9Corum717295.67218
10Caykur Rizespor717275.98011
11Istanbul Basaksehir719255.67416
12Erzurumspor717285.37316
13Genclerbirligi718315.17914
14Gazisehir Gaziantep719305.67317
15Goztepe719246.06526
16Konyaspor718305.77415
17Samsunspor721324.17718
18Eyupspor715265.07119
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Maldini Headed Clearance9WayneBurnettsJockstrap12/10 20:06
Lukeos Seat Count562Limerick Mariner12/10 20:00
REFEREE WATCH 26/2762Hagrid12/10 18:18
Man City Guilty141marinerjase12/10 17:50
Nothing Working.51TownSNAFU512/10 17:49
Just Back  (Merged)161Geoff5812/10 17:13
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27168ska face12/10 12:03
Pym 12Watch and Shoot12/10 11:00
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot12/10 04:30
Worth a try?12acko33811/10 22:21

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories