The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

2024 J1 League Form Table

2024 J1 League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo6510121+111614.112650
2Vissel Kobe6501116+51512.331456
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima6411144+101311.6221362
4Kashiwa Reysol64021210+2129.1320
5Urawa Red Diamonds64021110+11210.042272
6Machida Zelvia6321108+2118.852345
7Kawasaki Frontale63121310+31010.452869
8Shimizu S-Pulse6312770108.342478
9Yokohama FM623185+3910.532707
10Okayama63031010098.5621471
11Kashima Antlers62131010078.6310
12Kyoto Sanga621379-278.142345
13V-Varen Nagasaki6132710-366.5421457
14Cerezo Osaka613248-466.722252
15Nagoya Grampus Eight6204511-664.532823
16JEF United Chiba6123810-258.452228
17Mito Hollyhock612379-256.342153
18Fukuoka611469-345.442490
19Gamba Osaka602429-723.212900
20Tokyo Verdy6024210-824.022863
2024 J1 League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima10721236+172320.9421362
2Machida Zelvia107212411+132319.182345
3Kashiwa Reysol107032115+62116.2620
4FC Tokyo106221811+72018.842650
5Kashima Antlers106132116+51917.1610
6Vissel Kobe106131411+31916.541456
7Yokohama FM10532169+71819.042707
8Okayama105141412+21615.3721471
9Cerezo Osaka104331013-31513.542252
10Kawasaki Frontale103431715+21314.982869
11Shimizu S-Pulse10415812-41311.442478
12V-Varen Nagasaki103341216-41211.7621457
13Urawa Red Diamonds104061623-71211.872272
14Kyoto Sanga103251216-41112.972345
15Fukuoka103161314-11011.662490
16Mito Hollyhock102351214-2911.272153
17Gamba Osaka102351218-699.152900
18Nagoya Grampus Eight103071017-798.862823
19JEF United Chiba10127921-1259.462228
20Tokyo Verdy10046618-1247.352863

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2024 J1 League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Tokyo61614.1+1.9102018.8+1.3
2Vissel Kobe61512.3+2.7101916.5+2.5
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima61311.6+1.4102320.9+2.1
4Kashiwa Reysol6129.1+2.9102116.2+4.8
5Urawa Red Diamonds61210.0+2.0101211.8+0.3
6Machida Zelvia6118.8+2.2102319.1+3.9
7Kawasaki Frontale61010.4-0.4101314.9-1.9
8Shimizu S-Pulse6108.3+1.7101311.4+1.6
9Yokohama FM6910.5-1.5101819.0-0.9
10Okayama698.5+0.5101615.3+0.7
11Kashima Antlers678.6-1.6101917.1+1.9
12Kyoto Sanga678.1-1.1101112.9-1.9
13V-Varen Nagasaki666.5-0.5101211.7+0.3
14Cerezo Osaka666.7-0.7101513.5+1.5
15Nagoya Grampus Eight664.5+1.51098.8+0.2
16JEF United Chiba658.4-3.41059.4-4.4
17Mito Hollyhock656.3-1.310911.2-2.2
18Fukuoka645.4-1.4101011.6-1.6
19Gamba Osaka623.2-1.21099.1-0.1
20Tokyo Verdy624.0-2.01047.3-3.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima23617294/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)33
2Machida Zelvia241113358/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
3Kashiwa Reysol21156366/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
4FC Tokyo18117294/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)43
5Kashima Antlers21165376/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)34
6Vissel Kobe14113254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)39
7Yokohama FM1697254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)29
8Okayama14122267/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)21
9Cerezo Osaka1013-3234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
10Kawasaki Frontale17152328/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)33
11Shimizu S-Pulse812-4204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)47
12V-Varen Nagasaki1216-4286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
13Urawa Red Diamonds1623-7397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
14Kyoto Sanga1216-4287/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)36
15Fukuoka1314-1276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
16Mito Hollyhock1214-2267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)25
17Gamba Osaka1218-6305/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)34
18Nagoya Grampus Eight1017-7276/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)36
19JEF United Chiba921-12306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
20Tokyo Verdy618-12245/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima2323346.47614
2Machida Zelvia2323316.7848
3Kashiwa Reysol2118296.57812
4FC Tokyo2023377.17713
5Kashima Antlers1926327.47911
6Vissel Kobe1922316.6882
7Yokohama FM1820326.6828
8Okayama1623347.5819
9Cerezo Osaka1524357.48111
10Kawasaki Frontale1320326.9837
11Shimizu S-Pulse1324337.07714
12V-Varen Nagasaki1223366.58010
13Urawa Red Diamonds1222367.38010
14Kyoto Sanga1126397.3866
15Fukuoka1025357.47713
16Mito Hollyhock922366.87715
17Gamba Osaka930356.07913
18Nagoya Grampus Eight919297.18314
19JEF United Chiba526327.47911
20Tokyo Verdy424377.18010
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Okayama1471914
2V-Varen Nagasaki1457905
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima1362846
4Gamba Osaka900559
5Kawasaki Frontale869540
6Tokyo Verdy863536
7Nagoya Grampus Eight823511
8Yokohama FM707439
9FC Tokyo650404
10Fukuoka490304
11Shimizu S-Pulse478297
12Vissel Kobe456283
13Kyoto Sanga345214
14Machida Zelvia345214
15Urawa Red Diamonds272169
16Cerezo Osaka252157
17JEF United Chiba228142
18Mito Hollyhock15395
19Kashima Antlers00
20Kashiwa Reysol00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Kashima Antlers1,912
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima1,910
3Machida Zelvia1,887
4Vissel Kobe1,881
5FC Tokyo1,807
6Kashiwa Reysol1,806
7Yokohama FM1,778
8Cerezo Osaka1,768
9Kawasaki Frontale1,737
10Urawa Red Diamonds1,719
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1,698
12Okayama1,695
13Gamba Osaka1,693
14Kyoto Sanga1,651
15Fukuoka1,643
16Shimizu S-Pulse1,640
17V-Varen Nagasaki1,620
18Tokyo Verdy1,572
19Mito Hollyhock1,555
20JEF United Chiba1,547

League Table for this division