The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Salford14+1031
2Barnet13+1026
3Walsall13+922

4Crewe14022
5Cheltenham14-221
6Grimsby14+620
7York14+320

8Gillingham14+120
9Accrington Stanley14+619
10Chesterfield14+319
11Tranmere14+219
12Exeter14+219
13Swindon14-219
14Newport County14+318
15Shrewsbury14-518
16Fleetwood Town14017
17Bristol Rovers14-616
18Port Vale12-415
19Rochdale14-915
20Northampton12014
21Oldham13-512
22Rotherham14-712

23Colchester13-712
24Crawley Town12-89

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




2004-2005 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 12/04/2005

Home > 2004-2005 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 24-May-2005

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Gretna36180070101422601998+101
2Peterhead36116146171233352178+43
3Cowdenbeath368462432657302951-7
4Queens Park367562424648272648+1
5Montrose367292729657202446-6
6Elgin3675624315211153043-22
7Stenhousemuir3657631255582733420
8East Fife3674717193411233738-16
9Albion3634112046567203234-38
10East Stirling36431117391413154922-56

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.




    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Just Back York79Mayaman01/11 00:55
    Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
    Scunthorpe.5,265Marinerz9301/11 00:02
    Iwan Morgan Signs61The Yard Dog31/10 22:35
    Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
    Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30
    Fa cup3LH31/10 18:44
    Nigel lowther9Hagrid31/10 18:40
    6th4BirtlesHatTrick31/10 18:33
    top crowds of last 10 years3IlkleyMariner31/10 17:56

    This Season and previous Seasons