The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Salford12+725
2Barnet10+821
3Crewe12+421

4Walsall11+919
5Cheltenham12-118
6York11+617
7Gillingham12+317

8Shrewsbury12-417
9Chesterfield12+216
10Exeter12+216
11Accrington Stanley12+115
12Newport County12+115
13Tranmere12015
14Rochdale12-215
15Swindon12-315
16Bristol Rovers12-415
17Grimsby12014
18Fleetwood Town12-114
19Colchester11-312
20Port Vale10-412
21Oldham11-411
22Rotherham12-611

23Northampton10-210
24Crawley Town10-95

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Are Grimsby more likely to get...




 

2007-2008 POM 1st Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 13/08/2007

Home > Competitions > 2007-2008 POM > POM 1st Division


View >

The POM 1st Division table after 57 games (updated 05-May-2008) is as follows.
Click on a name to view every pom made by a pommer.

PosChNamePOFAXSNBCMPts
1 Rob Sedgwick57282024181331091327
2 Lauren Ives5727281418831190311
3Brian Hostad57212922161031070311
4Gary Clarke57231921151351431305
5David Whincup5626202011921384303
6Rachel Jarvis5523242115125840302
7Natalia Alvarez57241715141121363289
8 Georgina Davey5421271614115532285
9 Richard Durrant5725182014821022279
10Richard Paine5225182111155430271
11Jason Porley5322202012621371271
12Jason Ives57251517117010121271
13Big Chris5418181414911164270
14Sarah Harper572121201361672267
15Daniel Rudd5621221614111861267
16Richard Gaiger5521201918631000264
17Shane Durrant5723181810611071262
18 Tim Hubbard571719211351952258
19Huw Davey562416191281850256
20Alan Wilkinson562323191281820255
21Bill Sedgwick542219191472802253
22 Chris Parker551920191071960251
23Natasha Pequena57182117992940248
24Joe Wilkinson561825161382610245
25Katie Durrant5719141612112651244
26Daniel Wright5021181613101830242
27 Steve Johnson562221131251552241
28 Sarah Hodgson571917241141640240
29 Borbs  542215211341830238
30 Michael Jarvis541616181273123231

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered (1pt)
  • O - Outcome (2pts)
  • F - Correct Grimsby score (2pts)
  • A - Correct Opposition score (2pts)
  • X - Margin (2pts)
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer (3pts or 1pt for Nil)
  • N - Nostradamus bonus (5pts)
  • B - Opposition shirt scorer bonus (2pts)
  • C - Crowd bonus (3pts)
  • M - Minute bonus (5pts)
View >

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Have boots, will travel31exiledmeggie22/10 10:45
Extended highlights 8bradz22/10 10:42
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2710Mappers22/10 09:14
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot22/10 04:30
Lukeos Seat Count578golfer21/10 23:10
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27282Lost in Lincoln21/10 22:30
Just Back Rochdale A64Limerick Mariner21/10 19:43
Stafford Rangers8Gaffer5821/10 18:59
Ex-GTFC players thread5,260GtfcGarner21/10 16:09
FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41

This Season and previous Seasons