The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Upcoming Fixtures

Mon 12/10
Ukrainian Premier League
Livyi Bereh v Zorya Luhansk
Spanish Segunda
Real Valladolid v Albacete
North Macedonia First League
Bashkimi Kumanovo v FK Struga
AFC Champions League
Pakhtakor v Al Qadsia
Indian Super League
NorthEast Utd v Mohun Bagan
Spanish Primera Federacion
Leonesa v Arenas Club de Getxo
Egypt Premier League
El Mokawloon v ZED FC
Modern Sport FC v ENPPI
Spanish Segunda
Burgos v Granada
Finnish Veikkausliiga
VPS Vaasa v IF Gnistan
Greek Super League
Paok v Kalamata
Romanian Liga I
Arges Pitesti v CFR Cluj
Tanzania Premier League
Coastal Union v Singida Black Stars
Finnish Veikkausliiga
AC Oulu v HJK Helsinki
Polish Ekstraklasa
Radomiak Radom v Motor Lublin

Full Fixture List

The Fishy on XThe Fishy on Bluesky
NewsNow logo

Question of the Week

Should the UK drinking ban in stands be changed?





 

2004-2005 Premiership Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 01/08/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > League Tables > Premiership Table


View >

Updated: 27-Mar-2005

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Chelsea301230304122128677+48
2Man Utd301140277852211066+31
3Arsenal3095139171023291564+36
4Everton309151614654191851+3
5Liverpool3010232511438182047+12
6Bolton307441812636202246+4
7Charlton308252419456112343-7
8Tottenham30735292053781442+3
9Middlesbrough307532317447212542+2
10Newcastle297442421275172438-4
11Aston Villa308342313258112638-5
12Man City305551713447182136+1
13Birmingham306451912348142535-4
14Blackburn30375161944791832-12
15Portsmouth306362020249122631-14
16Fulham295361621339172630-14
17Southampton3049222191311112627-12
18Crystal Palace305371513159183626-16
19West Brom303751321159163024-22
20Norwich30357233106962820-30

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.




    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories


    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Worth a try?12acko33811/10 22:21
    Maldini Headed Clearance8IowaMariner11/10 22:11
    Pym 9Mappers11/10 21:23
    Man City Guilty137promotion plaice11/10 19:25
    Just Back  (Merged)149rancido11/10 19:19
    Adam Alimi-Adetoro 5WOZOFGRIMSBY11/10 16:53
    Nothing Working.43Limerick Mariner11/10 15:22
    Where is the Gooner?49golfer11/10 08:37
    TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot11/10 04:30

    This Season and previous Seasons